Faculty/Staff Panel

Student Panel

Search

Student Panel
Faculty/Staff Panel
Snead State Announces Summer and Spring 2021 Graduates

Snead State Community College congratulates the following students who received their degrees and/or certificates during the summer and spring 2021 terms.

SUMMER 2021

Albertville
• Richard Mason Aguilar, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jonathan Matthew Allen, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Michelle Alexandra Borjas, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Social Work
• Lesly Carranza Canseco, certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Biology
• Sarah Elizabeth Cheek, Certificate in General Aviation
• Dalia Domingo Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Rosalinda Dominguez, Certificate in General Education
• Luis Angel Elizarraras, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Family and Consumer Sciences
• Johnny J. Figueroa, Certificate in General Education
• Summer J. Ford, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Holly M. Gullion, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Kayla Dawn Hannon, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Psychology
• Cathryn Isabella Henderson, Certificate in General Education
• Amelia Ellen Higdon, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Computer Science
• Mahala Cheyenne Lowery, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Art Studio
• Minh Hoang Ly, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Kayla ShaColby Marks, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Nancy Carolina Martinez Guzman, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jacob Mackenzie Mullinax, Certificate in General Education
• Brayan Elian Perez, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Physical Education
• Juan Jose Ramos-Jimenez, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree Music
• Fatima Romero, Certificate in Workplace Skills
• Zaida Yasmin Salvador, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jackson Banks Simmons, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Gabriela Yasmin Trejo, Certificate in General Education
• Jacob Tanner Underwood, Certificate in Cybersecurity, General Education, Workplace Skills, and Computer Technician, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Science Technology
• John David Wright, Associate in Science Degree in Business, Certificate in General Education

Altoona
• Madisun Kayleigh Lyles, Certificate in General Education
• Montanna Rose Mashburn, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Tonya Kaye Patterson, Certificate in Workplace Skills
• Anniston
• Gracie M. Duncan Certificate in General Education
• Arab
• Tammy J. Ashley, Certificate in Office Administration
• Nona E. Murphree, Certificate in Workplace Skills
• James Phung Nguyen, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Biomedical Sciences
• Jay P Patel, Certificate in General Education
• Laura Mae Pike, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Charles R Reynolds, Certificate in General Education
• Tanner H. Ridgeway, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in History
• Derril Bradley Watts, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Caleigh Michelle Yates, Certificate in General Education

Attalla
• Morgan Marie Carroll, Certificate in Accountancy and Accounting Technology, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business
• Tonya Ann Davis, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Family and Consumer Sciences

Blountsville
• Lacey Kay Bailey, Certificate in General Education
• Dillon Blevins, Certificate in General Aviation
• James Peyton Dean, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Kayla Shea Putman, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Boaz
• Charlotte Ann Alverson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Patrick Chase Bright, Certificate in Workplace Skills, Automation, Basic Electricity, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Industrial Systems Technology
• Kelsi Rae Browning, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Riley B. Clements, Certificate in General Education
• Kayleigh Dawn Collins, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Alanna Grace Eller, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Jaxon K Fowler, Certificate in General Education
• Preston James Garner, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science degree in Business
• Drake A. Hammett, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Education
• Mia Grace Holderfield, Certificate in General Education
• Riley Kaitlyn Hubbard, Certificate in General Education
• Carleigh Nicole Johnson, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Caleb Ricardo Lafleur, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Katelyn Anee Lucas, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Melissa Martinez, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Mary Anna Cate McKinney, Certificate in General Education
• Ramses Osiris Negrete, Certificate in Workplace Skills
• Roman Blake Peppers, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Social Work
• Sarabeth Sims, Associate in Science Degree in Health Education, Certificate in General Education
• Lucas Cooper Smith, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Carlos Hemain Tercero Perez, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice
• Ryan Benton Thomas, Certificate in General Education
• Caitlyn Suzette Thrasher, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jacob Ryan Tinsley, Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Brewton
• Alexus A Qualls, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Brownsboro
• Lainey A Yearta, Certificate in General Education

Collinsville
• Xenia Gomez Domingo, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Crossville
• Jacob Keith Chamblee, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Psychology
• Evonne Alondra Dimas, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Art Education
• Gabriel William Gardner, Certificate in General Education
• Sylvia Marie Gonzalez, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Kaleb Garrett Hall, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Mary Isabel Ocampo, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jose Emanuel Ramirez-Rodriguez, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Lexi Denise Siemens, Certificate in Child Development, Workplace Skills, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Child Development
• Melissa Diane Stover, Associate in Science Degree in Psychology

Cullman
• Makayla G. Brown, Certificate in General Education Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Dawson
• Davey Jarrett Graham, Certificate in General Education

Eufaula
• Estela Flores, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Fort Payne
• Jocelyn Jalee Liles, Certificate in General Education

Gadsden
• Michaela Nicole Brown, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Rebecca Jean Thomas, Certificate in Power Plant Technology, Workplace Skills, General Education, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Power Plant Technology

Gaylesville
• Levi Benjamin Cox, Certificate in General Education
• Ethan Warren Teague, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Geraldine
• Jackson Scott Bearden, Certificate in General Education

Guntersville
• Dariana Michelle Castro Gomez, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Mattie C. Clark, Certificate in General Education
• Ian J. Ford, Certificate in General Education
• Bryan Gomez Gonzalez, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Art Studio
• Rebecca Grace Harrell, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Alaina Corrine Keller, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Matthew L. Kroslack, Certificate in, Workplace Skills, Web Technology, IT Systems Administration, Enterprise Virtualization, Computer Technician, Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology
• William Campbell Leach, Certificate in General Education
• Lida Taing, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Art Studio
• Alan Valentin-Saavedra, Certificate in General Education
• Alexandra Isabelle Vega-Medina, Certificate in General Education

Holly Pond
• Christopher Shawn Allen, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Homewood
• Trinity Marie Perkins, Certificate in General Education

Horton
• Morgan Elizabeth Collins, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Patrick R. Saint, Certificate in General Education
• Holly Alain Smith, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Isaac Lee Spinks, Certificate in Workplace Skills, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Science Technology
• William Tide Thompson, Certificate in General Aviation
• Sandi Valdez, Certificate in Workplace Skills
• Caleb Hugh Ward, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Huntsville
• Jessica Michelle Fidoe, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Education
• Corey Shawn Kimbrell, Certificate in Logistics, Distribution, and Purchasing, Workplace Skills, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business
• Katy Schroeder, Certificate in General Education

Jacksonville
• Makayla B. Loveday, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education

Munford
• Andrew David Harkins, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Computer Science

Muscle Shoals
• Kelcey Lesean Dendy, Certificate in Industrial Systems Technology, Workplace Skills, Basic Electricity, Automation, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Industrial Systems Technology

New Market
• Megan Elizabeth Fann, Certificate in General Education

Oneonta
• Katie Elizabeth Atkinson, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Ricardo Garcia Duarte, Certificate in General Education Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Joanna Grace Huie, Certificate in General Education

Phenix City
• Kywanna Sharday Taylor, Certificate in General Education, Associates in Science Degree in General Education

Scottsboro
• Koltyn Dale Harbin, Certificate in Workplace Skills

Springville
• Phillip Alan McEvoy, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Tuscaloosa
• Heavyn Marie Hammonds, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Pre-Nursing

Union Grove
• Serena Dianne Clemons, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice
• Zachary Chase Ferguson, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Andrew Scott Hood, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in Biology

Vestavia Hills
• Madison Rileigh Mitcham, Certificate in General Education, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

SPRING 2021

Albertville
• Anabeisy Ortiz- Hernandez, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Canaan J. Painter, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jainum Harish Patel, Associate in Science Degree in Computer Science
• Sydney Cheyenne Patterson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Zachary Lane Peek, Short Certificate in Computer Technician, Enterprise Virtualization, Web Technology, IT Systems Administration
• Angelica Miguel Perez, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Angie Vanessa Perez Gonzales, Short Certificate in Office Administration
• Casey Lee Peters, Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Education
• Jayla Ann Phillips, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Amanda Imelda Ramirez, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Elisa Diaz Ramirez, Short Certificate in Nursing Assistant
• Andrea Del Carmen Ramirez Rodas, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Allison McKenzie Reno, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Hunter William Richards, Associate in Science Degree in Mechanical Engineering
• Christian Taylor Roberts, Associate in Applied Science in Industrial Systems Technology and Certificate in Industrial Systems Technology, Automation, and Basic Electricity.
• Ariana Cheyenne Roseborough, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Heather Nicole Rosmus, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Hunter Gage Sampson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Vanessa Garcia Santoyo, Short Certificate in Nursing Assistant
• Magan Saunders, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Lillian Grace Soriano, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Anna Grace Stephens, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Maria Brooke Taylor, Associate in applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Christopher Allen Terrell, Short Certificate in IT Systems Administration
• Dustin Blake Turner, Associate in Science Degree in Biology
• Brittany Danielle Underwood, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Kayla Rae Upton, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Jennifer Lynn Voss, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Carolina A. Waldrop, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Bethany Savannah Wood, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Nahom Workalemahu, Associate in Science Degree in Electrical Engineering
• Guadalupe Ramirez Zambrano, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Altoona
• Haven Elizabeth Ellison, Certificate in General Business, Associate Degree in Applied Science
• Moises Zavala Gonzalez, Certificate in Management, Associates Degree in Applied Science
• Donovan Pierre-Nicola Guinois-Golden, Associate in Science Degree in Philosophy
• Monica Wall Hensley, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Anna R. Snead, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jennifer Elizabeth Stiefel, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Nicholas Chase Stocks, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Jennifer Nicole Vaughn, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Andrea Moore Willett, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Anniston
• Jacob James Raymond Peppers, Associates in Science Degree in Criminal Justice
• Karen Ashley Pettus, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Sierra Necole Stoudemire, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Arab
• Lexington Paige Alverson, Associate in Science Degree in Psychology
• Elizabeth Bennett, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Madison Rose Carroll, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Katelyn Brianna Hall, Associate in Science Degree in Mechanical Engineering
• Nichole Hathcock, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Steven Tyler Himebrook, Associate in Science Degree in Electrical Engineering
• Ashley Meadow Holman, Associate in Science Degree in Chemical Engineering
• Hannah Denise King, Associate in Science Degree in Social Work
• Jessica Nicole Melendez, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Allison CarolAnn Menefee, Associate in Science Degree in Biology
• Phung Long Linh Nguyen, Associate in Science Degree in Industrial Engineering
• Tarah Delta Smith, Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice
• Alyssa Jade Swafford, Associate in Science Degree in English Language Arts Education
• Morgan Alexandra Weaver, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Caleb Matthew Whaley, Certificate in Reciprocating Engines
• Bradley Darrell Whited, Certificate in Cybersecurity and Computer Technician, Degree in Applied Science and Computer Science Technology
• Kahla Danielle Wright, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Ashville
• Kassidy Bolin Hollis, Certificate in Medical Billing and Coding

Athens
• Kiara D’Chelle Robinson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Attalla
• Daniel Jordan Bryant, Short Certificate in Cybersecurity, Computer Technician, and Web Technology Degree in Applied Science and Web Technology
• Seath Cordell Cagle, Certificate in Industrial Systems Technology, Basic Electricity, Automation, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Industrial Systems Technology
• Shannon Danielle Gallagher-Compton, Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice
• Hadley Kathleen Garrett, Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Education
• Ruby Rodriguez, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Haley Smith, Associate in Science Degree in Social Work
• Holly Adara Taylor, Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice
• Donald Ward, Certificate in Cybersecurity

Auburn
• Jacob Wayne Bobyarchick, Certificate in Web Technology, Computer Technician, and Cybersecurity, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Science Technology

Birmingham
• Logan Dewberry, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Turner James Hughes, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jasmine Angelique Peterson, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Kailey Cimone Rory, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Brandon Wilson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Blountsville
• Yesenia Hernandez, Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Education
• Samantha Brittany Vaughan, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Boaz
• Melissa Aragon, Associate in Science Degree in Biology
• Luisa Argote, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Yajaira Anahi Arreguin, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Emmalee Faith Beck, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Ashia Bice Associate in Science Degree in English
• Patrick Chase Bright, Certificate in Industrial Systems Technology
• Adam Jeffery Bruce, Certificate in Power Plant Technology, Airframe Technology, Reciprocating Engines and Associate in Applied science Degree in Airframe Technology and Power Plant Technology
• Sadie Cathryn Burns, Associate in Science Degree in Athletic Training
• Taylor Nicole Busha, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• MaKayla Kristine Cannady, Certificate in Child Development
• Christian Ray Collins, Associate in Science Degree in Aerospace Engineering
• Kayla Danielle Davis, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Madeline Grace Devin, Associate in Science Degree in Biomedial Sciences
• Sarah Addison Diamond, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Haleigh Anne Duncan, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Aaron Jesse Evans, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Sebastian Gaspar-Martinez, Certificate in Automation and Basic Electricity
• Kaylee Grace Harraid, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Katherine Michelle Hays, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Mattie Grace Heaton, Associate in Science Degree in English
• Madison Leigh Holliday, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Dylan W. Hollingsworth, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Seth Ray Hopper, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Destinee C. Huff, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Mary Kathryn Lang, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• David Reagin Langley, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• James Thomas Lee, Certificate in General Business Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business
• Jessica Elena Linares, Associate in Science Degree in English
• Ashlee Currie Mahan, Certificate in Office Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree in General Education
• Brisa Citlalli Martinez, Associate in Science Degree in General Science
• Kaitlyn Morris, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Matthew S. Nash, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Kristal Ivette Ortiz Agosto, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Kristen Lea Pfeiffer, Certificate in Medical Billing and Coding Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Administration
• Nanna Harris Posey, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Deisy Franco Rios, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Felicity Suzanna Rowe, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Nathaniel Robert Schaffer, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Alexis Lenoah Schoggins, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Hayden Alan Simmons, Certificate in Reciprocating Engines
• Cailey Breanna Talton, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Dylan McCoy Vickers, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Nicholas W. Walls, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Shyla V. Walls, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education
• Addison Grace Whaley, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Gracie Laine White, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Kelcie Mariah Williams, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Jayda Alise Willoughby, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Brownsboro
• Anna Laura Harmening, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing

Center Point
• Alphearis DeCarlo Johnson, Associate in Science Degree in Psychology

Chelsea
• Andrew Foster Ponder, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Cleveland
• Erica Elizarraraz Martinez, Certificate in Nursing Assistant

Cropwell
• Noah Cypress Hathorn, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Crossville
• Maria Alonzo, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Jesse Nathaniel Baily, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Maribel Lopez Cortez, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Emma LeAnn Harper, Associate in Science Degree in Speech Pathology
• Jay Michael Luther, Associate Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Summer Lane Maddox, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Juana Alicia Renteria, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Stephen Andrew Rogers, Certificate in Industrial Systems Technology, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Industrial Systems Technology

Decatur
• Skyler Nicole Benson, Associate in Science Degree in Physics
• Mary L. Glasscock, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Fayetteville, Tenn.
• Sara Koonce, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Flowery Branch, Ga.
• Zackary Scott Wagner, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Foley
• Edward Zeus Patterson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Fyffe
• Luke W. Martin, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Gadsden
• Yao Lala Adjingue, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Alex Edge, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Rhonda Eliaine Lasseter, Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Development
• Shanna Tenille McCants, Certificate in Child Development Associate in Applied Science Degree in Childhood Development
• Riley Elizabeth Price, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Deztanee Jaretta Sanders, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Rebecca Thomas, Certificate in Reciprocating Engines
• Mackenzie Jordan Wolfe, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Gallant
• Molly LeAnne Garnett, Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education

Grant
• Gregory Owen Pettigrew, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Austin Michael Sanderson, Associate in Science Degree in Computer Science

Guntersville
• Anna Claire Beason, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Dalton Lane Belyeu, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Cameron Allen Davis, Associate in Science Degree in Music Education
• Logan James Edmonds, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Lucas Boyd Edmonds, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Laker Chance Howell, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Shannon Michelle Jones, associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Jorgenson Joseph, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Hannah Chloe Lindblad, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Alexander Henry Luther, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Ruben Ortiz, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Jordan Grace Rogers, Associate in Science Degree in Animal Sciences
• Courtney Ann Shelton, Certificate in Healthcare Management, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business
• Cade Hamilton Smith, Associate in Science Degree in Wildlife Science
• Taylor Danielle Stoner, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Yonathan Brando Vega, Associate in Science Degree in Electrical Engineering
• Morgan Taylor Young, Associate in Science Degree in Social Work

Hayden
• Alyssa Leann Allums, Certificate in Nursing Assistant

Holly Pond
• Skyler Danielle Hansard, Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing

Horton
• Tristin B. Dunn, Certificate in IT Systems Administration
• John David Hutchens, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Christa Jane Pate, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Bailee L. Sims, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Isaac Lee Spinks, Certificate in Web Technology, It Systems Administration, Enterprise Virtualization, Computer Technician.
• Elizabeth Jane Turner, Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice
• Shallon Darlene Vines, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Heather LaShae Williamson, Associate in Science Degree in Psychology

Huntsville
• Daniel Taylor James, associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Julie Richardson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Zachary Joseph Thomson, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Jacksonville
• Roberta M. Kolb, Certificate in Finance Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business

Jasper, Tenn.
• Taylor Cheyenne Smith, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Johns Creek, Ga.
• Ryan James Blake, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Lacey Springs
• Bryceton Alvis Flack, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Langston
• Marshall Scott Cravey, Associate in Science Degree in Mechanical Engineering

Leesburg
• Cadie Leah Bagley Wallace, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Locust Fork
• Parker Ryan Gilliland, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Loxley
• Davon Lamarr McMillian, Associate in Science Degree in Psychology

Madison
• Anna Brooke Lucas, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Mary Ann Penley, Associate in Science Degree in Psychology
• Kristian Seth Weaver, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Mobile
• Destiny Zipporah Sanders, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Moulton
• Savannah Faith Graham, Associate in Science Degree in Computer Science

Oneonta
• Esther Chavez, Certificate in Child Development Associate in Applied Science Degree in Child Development
• Charity Praise Curtis, Certificate in Nursing Assistant
• Yanet Erazo, Certificate in Nursing Assistant
• Samantha Elena Garcia Arriaga, Certificate in Nursing Assistant
• Adriana Hernandez Maldonado, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Ashley Guerra Mena, Certificate in Nursing Assistant
• Jacob Nathaniel Pelham, Associate in Science Degree in English
• Juana Christine Rosales, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Adriana Lizette Villanueva, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Phoebe Mae Wallace, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Business
• Jana Lane Wood, Certificate in Nursing Assistant

Owens Cross Roads
• Lita Shae Bruce, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Phenix City
• Erica Lynn Lloyd, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Philadelphia
• Nevaeh Shuntae Bledsoe, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing

Piedmont
• Vanessa Nichole Chasteen Hicks, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Pisgah
• Alexis Nicole Porter, Associate in Science Degree in Speech Pathology

Rainbow City
• Emily Hope Gilliland, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Colby A. Smith, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Kathryn McConnell Wood, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Rainsville
• Emily Ruth Mays, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Maddie Naomi Louise Young, Associate in Science Degree in Speech Pathology

Scottsboro
• Abigail Grace Bennett, Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Nursing
• Amber Leigh Charron, Certificate in Management Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied business
• Mallory Jones, Certificate in Finance
• Emily Ann Wilson, Associate in Science Degree in Science Degree in General Education

Southside
• Hannah Erin Burchfield, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Daniel Brock Lawley, Associate in Science Degree in Business
• Melisa McGrady, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing
• Cecily Jacobs West, Associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Springville
• Hunter Lewis Hall, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Jacqueline M. Rhodes, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Steele
• Timothy Blare Handy, Associate in Science Degree in History Education

Taft, Tenn.
• Shelby Marie Bryant, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Union Grove
• Charleston Rhett Burgess, Associate in Science Degree in General Education
• Rebekah Caroline Gough, Association in Science Degree in Business
• Madison Leah Reed, Associate in Science Degree in General Education

Uniontown
• Alaysia Norfleet, Certificate in Basic Electricity

Valley Head
• Bintou Adele Jones, associate in Applied Science Degree in Registered Nursing

Warrior
• Shelby Lynn Payne, Associate in Science Degree in Business

Wellington

• April D. Chaney, Certificate in Medical Billing and Coding Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Administration

open

Join us for FOUNDER’S DAY! This Thursday, Oct. 21, the fun begins at 5 p.m. at the gazebo with live music, food trucks and more! Then we’ll move into Fielder Auditorium at 7 p.m. for a special tribute to the history of Snead State Community College. The community is invited to attend.