Faculty/Staff Panel

Student Panel

Search

Student Panel
Faculty/Staff Panel
Snead State Announces Spring 2024 President’s List

Snead State Community College is pleased to announce its President’s List for the Spring 2024 semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must maintain a perfect grade point average of a 4.0 (all A’s) and be enrolled for 12 or more credit hours of regular college-level courses.

Albertville
Mary Elizabeth Adams, Marianna Aguilar, Christina Agustin, Eduardo Bastida, Olivia Paige Brothers, Ashton Elwin Bryant, Kaitlynn Alyssa Cochran, Yazmin Delacruz, Joselin Figueroa, Kelly Garcia, Ashlie Anna Gass, Darin Bailey Hallmark, Austin Lee Hancock, Hayden Aaron Howard, Reece Knight, Alexander Charles Layne, Allison Lopez, Karyme Lynette Lopez, Adyson Faith Lowden, Juana Maria Lucas Perez, Jacob Lutes, Cathryn Lynn, Glendy Morales Ayala, Evan Patterson, Carlos Ramirez Lopez, Sandra Paola Ramirez Nataren, Catherine Ivette Rios Rios, Reymund Santiago, Harrison D. Scott, Ryleigh Marie Shadinger, Evan Joseph Shields, Johanna Cecivel Virbes Antonio, Ethan Williams, and Addison Kate Yarbrough.

Altoona
David Kane Denham and Jazmine LeAnn Lopez.

Anniston
Emma Grace Lynch.

Arab
Justin Timothy Helton, Grace Evalena Reed, and Aidan Chloe Watts.

Arley
Gracie Rena Manley.

Attalla
Daniel Scott Bellew, Radha Bhupendra Patel, Rachael Leann Ragland, and Lukas Hayden Snead.

Auburn
Olivia Nicole Tordoff.

Birmingham
Deja Cunningham.

Boaz
Broderick Edwin Brownrigg, Madison Abbigayle Chapman, Emma Grace Cotton, Macy Michelle Dohring, Tessa Jade Frix, Nora J. Garcia, Allison Jade Grace, Carson Andrew Jones, Connor H. Lipscomb, Aron Antonio Navarrete, Amelia B. Poole, Alina Ramirez Perez, Joshua Craig Roberts, Cielo Ruiz Hernandez, Carly Riane Sarratt, Taylor Makenzi Simpson, Bailey Israel Smart, Brylie Jubilee Smart, Delaney Jade Smith, Alexandra Nicole Watts, Jason Daniel Watts, Jacie Elizabeth White, Joshua Zachary Wiggins, Ava Malynn Wiggs, and Mckenzie N. Williams.

Centre
Reece Abbigail Patterson.

Chelsea
Sean William Brewer.

Collinsville
Jacey Kendal Stephens.

Columbiana
Baylee Fall Knight.

Cropwell
Leah Madalyn Swafford.

Crossville
Maria I. Aragon, Maria Christine Chandler, Yareli Guadalupe Gomez, Marlene Lopez Franco, and Christa D. Soriano.

Dallas
Payton Isaac Doyle.

Dawson
Vincent Blake Smith.

Fyffe
Joshua Scott Dukes and Alyssa Jean Webb.

Gadsden
Langley Renee Driskell and Seirra Hope Lipscomb.

Guntersville
Audrey Sircy Beasley, Diana Lizeth Hernandez, Carolina Justice, Brianna L. Lamons, Kristina Maynard, Lainie Dail Phillips, Kaitlyn Bella Salinas, Lola Blu Walk, Ethan A. Whetzel, Alannah Jean Wiggins, and Kylie Yates.

Gurley
Riley Ashlyn Sharp.

Helena
Allie Elizabeth Graydon.

Henagar
Alexis Taylor Brewer.

Horton
Madison Grace Franklin, Diego Martinez, Andrew Scott Richardson, and Jessica Y. Robles-Dominguez.

Huntsville
Honey Kate Calip.

Jacksonville
Caitlin Clark.

Kennesaw, Ga
Lara Elizabeth Roberts.

Middleville, MI
Casey L. Lopez.

Oneonta
Kendall Ann King.

Pinson
Sarah Wortham.

Ragland
Cadence Olivia Lachey Buchanan.

Rising Fawn, GA
Mackenzie Elaine Ely.

Rome, Ga
Cody James King.

Tuscaloosa
Madesyn Floyd and Brady McAbee.

Union Grove
Abbey Lyn Ware and Allison Williams.