Faculty/Staff Panel

Student Panel

Search

Student Panel
Faculty/Staff Panel
Snead State Announces Spring 2021 Dean’s List

Snead State Community College is proud to announce the Dean’s List for the Spring 2021 semester. Students must hold a minimum of 3.50-3.99 grade point average and be enrolled in 12 or more hours of regular college level courses to be eligible for the Dean’s List.

Albertville
Matthew Ard, Brock T. Biddle, Maddux B. Bopp, Lesly Carranza Canseco, Anthony Torrell Caviness, Cresha Nichole Chaviers, Dylan Jakob Cochran, Blake G. Collins, Gabriel John Cruz, Dalia Domingo, Rosalinda Dominguez, Gregorio Anthony Duran, Aliyah J. Duvall, Kayla M. Ennis, Johnny J. Figueroa, Joshua B. Golden, Kayla D. Hannon, Julissa Hernandez, Mallory E. Jenkins, John Bryce Kitchens, Michael Chase Kitchens, Haley Lemaster, Madison Lynn Lewis, Neida Selene Martin, Emilie J. Minor, Zurisadai M. Ortiz, Sydney C. Patterson, Angelica Miguel Perez, Casey L. Peters, Eveno Quetant, Allison Mckenzie Reno, Iris Gianella Rentz, Anne G. Revolte, Hunter William Richards, Andrew Trey Smith, Anna C. Strange, Bryan Trejo, Gabriela Yasmin Trejo, and Amy Nicole Whitten.

Altoona
Karleigh Blayke Dodd, Alexander J. Hutchens, and Jacob Peppers.

Anniston
Allison Jade Arenth.

Arab
Kenleigh S. Blackmon, Mackenzie Leann Gibbs, Charles R. Reynolds, Wesley Kent Tyler, Caleb Matthew Whaley, and Caleigh Michelle Yates.

Athens
Alexandria Grace Patterson.

Attalla
Tonya Davis, Bradley D. Frasier, and Serra K. Noojin.

Blountsville
Sabrina Lyn Jones and Kayla Shea Putman.

Boaz
Braxton M. Brooks, Taylor Nicole Busha, Sarah Addison Diamond, Annalee Ashton Dilbeck, Natalie Duvall, Taylor D. Freeman, Fiena Tsamratul Fuadah, Alexis Leigh Henderson, Karen Aide Hernandez, Billy Joe Hicks, Hailey Brooke Hill, Seth R. Hopper, Riley Kaitlyn Hubbard, Heather N. Jackson, Ethan J. Johnson, Selena N. Ledbetter, Jessica Elena Linares, Anthony Mateo Lopez, Katelyn Anee Lucas, Anna C. Matthews, Mary Anna Cate McKinney, Molly Ann Morris, Kandra Kaitlyn Murdock, Lisa Murray, Lucas Cooper Smith, Abby Elizabeth Stewart, Katie L. Suddath, Cailey Breanna Talton, Ashley Diane Thomas, Ryan Benton Thomas, Benjamin Patrick Word, and Natali Guadarrama.

Brownsboro
Anna Laura Harmening.

Carrollton, GA
Micah Jamez Hodges.

Centre
Kayleigh Hunter and Ethan Warren Teague.

Cleveland
Nickolas E. Kelley.

Collinsville
Jacob Ray Dutton and Xenia Gomez Domingo.

Cropwell
Noah Cypress Hathorn.

Crossville
Jesse Nathaniel Bailey, Evonne Alondra Dimas, Brittany Morgan Hartmann, Angel Carter Keith, Madison Mackenzie Lesley, Summer Lane Maddox, Olivia P. Peppers, Melisa Jarquin Rodriguez, and Melissa D. Stover.

Cullman
Katie J. Ball and Kerion Curtis Thayer.

Dawson
Davey Jarrett Graham and Jocelyn Corinth Smith.

Foley
Edward Zeus Patterson.

Fort Payne
Brady A. Moses.

Gallant
Ronald Clark and Molly LeAnne Garnett.

Geraldine
Jackson Scott Bearden.

Grant
Caleigh Raeann Walker.

Guntersville
Hannah Grace Ball, Anna C. Beason, Ashley Elizabeth Brown, Billy Daniel Cox, Logan James Edmonds, Laura K. Forsythe, William Campbell Leach, Alexander Henry Luther, Esly Mesadieu, Wayne Robert Moore, Trinity Marie Perkins, Mackenzie Lynn Pitt, Jordan Grace Rogers, Brooke Sharp, Cade Hamilton Smith and Yonathan Brando Vega.

Gurley
Chala Suzanne Anderson.

Hanceville
MaryGrace Fuller.

Harvest
Kathy Renee Burleson.

Helena
Michael Jeremy Sims.

Horton
Jesus Cruz, Abby Makayla Floyd, Jennifer Robles Dominguez, and Patrick R. Saint.

Huntsville
William Randolph Conway, Caden Timothy Hearn, Daniel T. James, William Spencer Morris, Katy Schroeder, and Julissia Ashanti Watkins.

Jacksonville
Roberta Marie Kolb.

Johns Creek, GA
Ryan James Blake.

Joppa
Anna Leigh Chastain.

Lacey’s Spring
Bryceton A. Flack.

Lafayette
Corey A. Boston.

Munford
Andrew Harkins.

New Hope
Stacey Annette Lightsey.

New Market
Megan Elizabeth Fann.

Niceville, FL
Bryce Ryan Ingram.

Northport
Landon Wesley Campbell.

Oneonta
Adriana Hernandez and Juana Christine Rosales.

Pensacola, FL
Milton Cuyler.

Rainsville
Hayley Jade Igou, Hayden Reid Slaton and Maddie N. Young.

Scottsboro
Koltyn Dale Harbin.

Southside
Maggie Lorene Bell

Springville
Jacqueline Kershell Rhodes.

Taft, TN
Shelby Marie Bryant.

Toledo, OH
Triston Todorowski.

Union Grove
Rebekah Caroline Gough.

Vinemont
Molly A. Pendley.

Warrior
Shelby Lynn Payne.

Weaver
McKenna Kaleuati Flynn.

Woodville
Ashlyn Kelly Neff-Mitchell.

open

NEW STUDENTS FOR FALL MINI II: You will not have an active Blackboard account for your classes until up to 24 hours after you register for classes in OneACCS.

ALL STUDENTS FOR FALL MINI II: Classes may not appear in Blackboard until the first day of the semester. Check your class schedule in OneACCS.