Faculty/Staff Panel

Student Panel

Search

Student Panel
Faculty/Staff Panel
Snead State Announces Fall 2023 President’s List

Snead State Community College is pleased to announce its President’s List for the Fall 2023 semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must maintain a perfect grade point average of a 4.0 (all A’s) and be enrolled for 12 or more credit hours of regular college-level courses. Congratulations to the students on the Fall 2023 President’s List:

Albertville
Mary Elizabeth Adams, Christina Agustin, Eduardo Bastida, Jessica Benitez Vasquez, Savanah Bethanne Bright, Olivia Paige Brothers, Ashton Elwin Bryant, Gaelle Civil, Jacqueline Cortez Garcia, Yazmin Delacruz, Jeremy R. Ennis, Keila Franco, Trifena Gijon, Andrea Nahir Gonzalez Larregoity, Darin Bailey Hallmark, Tyler Joseph Hatley, Jovan Jijon, Alexander Nathaniel Johnson, Karyme Lynette Lopez, Juana Maria Lucas Perez, Cathryn Lynn, Glendy Morales Ayala, Julia Ava Owens, Carlos Ramirez Lopez, Sandra Paola Ramirez Nataren, Yaritsa V. Ramos-Juarez, Catherine Ivette Rios Rios, Kimberly Jazlyn Rivera Saucedo, Reymund Santiago, Evan Joseph Shields, Leah Smyly, Yssell Vaitiary Tamez, Jennifer Lynn Taylor, Brianna J. Vasquez, Madison Alexandra Walker, Barbara Shannon Williams, Ethan Williams, Julie Ramirez Williams, and Addison Kate Yarbrough.

Altoona
David Kane Denham and Jasmine LeAnn Lopez.

Arab
George Philips Beason and Charles Caneer.

Blountsville
Chloe B. Smith and Avia Lashay Watts.

Boaz
Sonia L. Bearden, Logan Sydnie Beck, Rebecca Mattie Ann Burnett, Ciara Dayshalyne Cartagena, Valerie Eliana Castro, Madison Abbigayle Chapman, Emma Grace Cotton, Macy Michelle Dohring, Abigail Jazmine Grace, Allison Jade Grace, Issac D. Head, Kiran Norton, Amelia B. Poole, Alina Ramirez Perez, Sloan Elizabeth Rodriguez, Crimson Lea Ross, Carly Riane Sarratt, Bailey Israel Smart, Brylie Jubilee Smart, Abby Daryl Scout Strong, Alexandra Nicole Watts, Jason Daniel Watts, Amanda Alicia West, Tyler Douglas Whaley, Joshua Zachary Wiggins, Mckenzie N. Williams, and Harley Reese Wyatt.

Centre
Reece Abbigail Patterson.

Collinsville
Jacey Kendal Stephens.

Crossville
Maria I. Aragon, Maria Christine Chandler, Marlene Lopez Franco, Jasiah M. McNeff, Yahir Jarquin Rodriguez, Savannah Elena Stevens, and Lydia Ann West.

Dallas, GA
Payton Isaac Doyle.

Fyffe
Lauren Olivia Webb.

Gadsden
Laura Ashley Wood.

Guntersville
Audrey Sircy Beasley, William Bishop, Jack Bennett Chaffin, John Harrison Kirkland, Ryan Oswalt, Lainie Dail Phillips, Gabriel Reed, Kaitlyn Bella Salinas, Jaylee Anne Sims, and Lola Blu Walk.

Gurley
Riley Ashlyn Sharp.

Henagar
Alexis Taylor Brewer.

Hokes Bluff
Hayden Layne Wolfe.

Horton
Oscar Uriel Conriquez Zavala, Madison Grace Franklin, and Maritza Valdez-Sanchez.

Huntsville
Jackson Thomas Carson.

Moulton
Gregory Austin Cooper and Kane Henderson Standridge.

Pelham
Morgan Raine Palmore.

Phenix City
Destiney Allison-Marie Woods.

Pinson
Sarah Wortham.

Rising Fawn, GA
Mackenzie Elaine Ely.

Statham, GA
William Parkman.

Tuscaloosa
Brady McAbee.

Union Grove
Roderick N. Lorance, Abbey Lyn Ware, and Allison Williams.

Vincent
Austin Caleb Burnham.