Faculty/Staff Panel

Student Panel

Search

Student Panel
Faculty/Staff Panel
Snead State Announces Fall 2023 Dean’s List

Snead State Community College is proud to announce the Dean’s List for the Fall 2023 semester. Students must hold a minimum of 3.50-3.99 grade point average and be enrolled in 12 or more hours of regular college level courses to be eligible for the Dean’s List. Congratulations to the students on the Dean’s List for Fall 2023:

Albertville
Cade Elizabeth McIlwain, Marianna Aguilar, Taylor Claire Baker, Bailee Battles, Jonah Robert Bilbrey, Margaux Elizabeth Blackstone, Natalie Joelle Blackwelder, Wayne Bowman, Jade Guadalupe Chavez, Kaitlynn Alyssa Cochran, Deisy Jacquelin Cortes, Leasha Annette Davis, Nahyelli Martinez Diaz, Elisa D. Diaz Ramirez, Melanie Nunez Eighmy, Evan Gabriel Elliott, Joselin Figueroa, Ivan L. Franco, Llordi Masiel Gallardo Miranda, Kelly Garcia, Krystal Espinoza Garcia, David Emanuel Gracia Ortega, Ashlie Anna Gass, Sylvia Faith Gibson, Caroline Rae Godwin, Julisa Gomez, Austin Lee Hancock, Katelyn Alexis Haram, Jesus Hernandez, Hayden Aaron Howard, Jose Armando Juarez, Talia Cortes Kay, Reece Knight, Lillian Estelle Laverty, Emily Ann Lewis, Jacob Lewis, Mckinzee Jaide Lucero , Jacob Lutes, Alex Martinez Alarcon, Isabel Matthews, Sarah Grace McCullars, Yesenia Negrete Barrios, Anna Grace Parr, Evan Patterson, Genesis Berenice Perez, Joseph W. Prickett, Nathan Josiah Rains, Noemi Raquel Sanchez Velasquez, Ryleigh Marie Shadinger, Eli Teal, Riley Myriah Turner, Andy Vega, Sawyer Lee West, Logan Wilson, and Allie Grace Brown.

Altoona
Candace Danielle Chappell, Kaitlyn Harmon, Lauren Daelynn Swift, and Emma Kate Whitehead.

Anniston
Emma Grace Lynch and LaMya McGrue.

Arab
Olivia Michelle Hardin, Callie Grace Kirkland, Josie Danielle Puccio, Emily Tidwell, Aidan Chloe Watts, and Ashley Brianna Williams.

Arley
Gracie Rena Manley.

Ashville
Whitney Layne Goodwin.

Attalla
Daniel Scott Bellew, Michelle Leigh Hill, Georgia Jackson, and Lukas Hayden Snead.

Auburn
Ali Deborah Carriere.

Baileyton
Emma Melinn Garcia.

Birmingham
Donté T. Bacchus.

Blountsville
Rebekah Leah Brown.

Boaz
Ashley J. Alameda, Yesenia Juan Andres, Alexus Breana Ashley, Dawson Riley Brasher, Braelyn Cheyenne Carroll, Courtney Faith Collins, Dolores Lola Contreras, Stephanie Cortes, Abigail N. Cotton, Margaret Lee-Ann Daniel, Jaime Diego Gonzales, Samuel T. Dyar, Tessa Jade Frix, Jade S. Galvin, Nora J. Garcia, Katherine Graham, Justin Matthew Harris, Hannah Beth Hill, Timothy Aidan Holland, Aubree Lynn Jenkins, Carson Andrew Jones, Jaycee Leigh Kilgore, Dillan B Lackey, Jayda Michelle Lacks, Alexander Scott Lee, Michelle Lopez Tomas, Litzi Lopez-Miranda, Aron Antonio Navarrete, John Pruitt, Jennifer M. Raber, Josue Angel Ramos, Cielo Ruiz Hernandez, Delaney Jade Smith, Zachary Brian Stanford, Laci D. Stone, Abigail Talton, Chloe M. Tidwell, Mackenzie Grace Vaughn, Jacie Elizabeth White, Cade Rylan Whorton, Ava Malynn Wiggs, and Jeffrey Wilson.

Collinsville
EllaGrace Hood.

Columbiana
Baylee Fall Knight.

Cropwell
Leah Madalyn Swafford.

Crossville
Lizeth Aragon, Quentin L. Chapman, Yessenia Gonzalez, Aaron Carter Keith, Madison Mackenzie Lesley, and Steven Talley.

Cullman
Desiré Jade Odachowski.

Fort Payne
Saydi Jackson.

Fyffe
Tinsley Elizabeth Andrews.

Gadsden
Caden Jay Argo, Kylee Elizabeth Easterwood, Aaron Jackson Hayes, JShun Patrick, and Destony Jenea Shelton.

Gallant
Brandie Nicole Brooks.

Geraldine
Abby Short.

Grant
Caroline Nicole Largen, Justin Brady Largen, Anthony McCamey, and Jonah Seth Sutton.

Grove Oak
Emma N. Samples.

Guntersville
Chloe Lane Avans, Perla Becerra, Benjamin K. Conway, Nicholas Chase Cornelius, Robeth Bradley Hammons, McCallister Finn Heatherly, Bo Landon Hester, Erica Elizabeth Lang, Vanessa Alene Lugo-Martinez, Kristina Maynard, Blake Moon, Haley Ryan, Cecilia Ann Slaten, Megan Elizabeth Walker, and Alannah Jean Wiggins.

Hampton, GA
Kehjayah Rogers.

Hartselle
Sarah Anne Bowling and Addison M. Walker.

Hayden
Randy Quinn.

Helena
Allie Elizabeth Graydon and Victoria Elizabeth Mauterer.

Hoover
Luke McNeill.

Horton
Jennifer Ruby Barahona, Chaney Leah Capman, Lacey Taye Duvall, Aylin Gonzalez, Juan Ortiz Hernandez, Jessica Y. Robles-Dominguez, Dabid Sanchez, and Andrew W. Shelton.

Huntsville
Honey Kate Calip.

Jacksonville
Caitlin Clark.

Lake City, FL
Ashley Nicole Nelson.

Lincoln
Allison Leann Cash.

Madison
Nathan Guyse.

Middleville, MI
Casey L. Lopez.

Millbrook
Mary Bronwen McNaughton.

Montgomery
Quinn Taylor Sloane.

Mountain Brook
William Walker Allen and Charles Frederick Berryman.

Oneonta
Kendall Ann King.

Piedmont
Gracie Morgan Bradley and Maxwell Edward Hanson.

Ragland
Cadence Olivia Lachey Buchanan.

Rainbow City
Triston Lee Ballard.

Ripley, MS
Paris Nichole Morgan.

Robertsdale
Kyndal Alana Hudson.

Rome, GA
Cody James King.

Shelby
Connor Ray Aderholt.

Springville
Brady Todd Gillespie.

Trussville
Kurt William Kizer.

Vinemont
Tucker Gregory Cagle.

Warrior
Ciara Freeman.

Wetumpka
Garrit A. Terrell.