Snead State Congratulates Students Receiving Scholarships

6/24/2020

The following students received scholarships to attend Snead State Community College for the 2020-2021 academic year:

Albertville High School

  • Brody Rhodes-College Street Singers scholarship
  • Mark Adams-Service scholarship
  • Guadalupe Aguilera Chavez-Presidential Honors scholarship
  • Norma Andres-Miguel-General scholarship
  • Morgan Carter-General scholarship
  • Corlie Painter-Service scholarship
  • Emily Erskine-General scholarship
  • Caleb Daniel Logue-Service scholarship
  • Izac B. Harrell-College Street Singers scholarship
  • Jacquelyn Aguilar-Nieto-Applied Business scholarship
  • Jose Rodriguez-Applied Business scholarship
  • Mauren Arreaga-Presidential scholarship
  • Eric Jones-Presidential scholarship
  • William Aycock-Service scholarship
  • Megan Fann-Service scholarship
  • Hunter Hannefield-Service scholarship
  • Cathryn Henderson-Service scholarship
  • Michael Kitchens-Service scholarship
  • Gretchen Miranda-Service scholarship
  • Anna Strange-Service scholarship
  • John Baker-General scholarship
  • Julio Baltazar-General scholarship
  • Lorenzo Barrera-General scholarship
  • Diana Bautista-General scholarship
  • Timothy Bearden-General scholarship
  • Layla Bell-General scholarship
  • Meshell Cortes-General scholarship
  • Maria Cortes-General scholarship
  • Gabriel Cruz-General scholarship
  • Lizbet Diaz-General scholarship
  • Rosalinda Dominguez-General scholarship
  • Aliyah Duvall-General scholarship
  • Laila Epps-General scholarship
  • Maria Felix-General scholarship
  • Ansley Free-General scholarship
  • Mackenzie Gurley-General scholarship
  • Gigi Hulgan-General scholarship
  • Yadira Jimenez-General scholarship
  • Tomas Jimenez Nicolas-General scholarship
  • Shawna King-General scholarship
  • Deglyn Lane-General scholarship
  • Melody Leech-General scholarship
  • Madison Lewis-General scholarship
  • Lindsey Little-General scholarship
  • Arely Lopez-General scholarship
  • Makayla Mason-General scholarship
  • Steven Moore-General scholarship
  • Anayely Morales-General scholarship
  • Askia Owens-General scholarship
  • Alexys Poe-General scholarship
  • Monteserrat Ramos-General scholarship
  • Tania Rios-General scholarship
  • MaKayla Shelton-General scholarship
  • Abby Taylor-General scholarship
  • Mariela Villanueva-General scholarship
  • Esmeralda Zarate-General scholarship
  • Nayeli Cruz-Academic scholarship
  • William Johnson-Academic scholarship
  • Grace Kelley-Academic scholarship
  • John Kitchens-Academic scholarship
  • Brian Massey-Academic scholarship
  • Jathan Martin-Academic scholarship
  • Daniel Michael-Academic scholarship
  • Ebony Nunnelley-Academic scholarship
  • Jacob Riggins-Academic scholarship
  • Andrew Smith-Academic scholarship
  • Gabriella Trejo-Academic scholarship
  • Brent Riley-Industrial Systems scholarship
  • Salma Santiago-Jazz Band scholarship
  • Dylan Cochran-Jazz Band scholarship
  • Morgan Langley-Jazz Band scholarship
  • Wilson Lopez-Jazz Band scholarship
  • Maddox Bopp-Jazz Band scholarship
  • Amber Densmore-Snead scholarship
  • Chloe Farris-Snead scholarship
  • Billy Hicks-Snead scholarship
  • Jestany Tamez-Snead scholarship
  • Haley Lemaster-Snead scholarship
  • Rylee McCullars-Snead scholarship
  • Savannah Oliver-Snead scholarship
  • Gracie Powell-Snead scholarship
  • Sarah Williams-Snead scholarship
Appalachian High School
  • Erika Duarte-Service scholarship
  • Briar Fowler-Service scholarship
  • Alyssa Graham-Service scholarship
  • Jimena Espinoza-General scholarship
Arab High School
  • Mattie Clark-General scholarship
  • Anna Leigh Chastain-Cheer scholarship
  • Baylee Williams-Academic scholarship and a Cheer scholarhsip  
  • Ross Dyar-Academic scholarship
  • Katelyn King-Academic scholarship
  • Nicholas Pettitt-Academic scholarship
  • Tanner Ridgeway-Academic scholarship
  • Emily Scales-Academic scholarship
  • Wesley Tyler-Academic scholarship
  • Gracie Ridgeway-Cheer scholarship
  • Nona Murphee-Child Development scholarship
  • Kenleigh Blackmon-General scholarship
  • Anna Williams-Service scholarship
Asbury High School
  • Misael Cruz-General scholarship
  • Noah Downer-General scholarship
  • Johnny Figueroa-General scholarship
  • Maleigha Nixon-General scholarship
  • Anthony Vasquez-Industrial Systems scholarship
  • Kaylee Justice-Service scholarship
  • Fiena Fuadah-Snead scholarship
Boaz High School
  • Preston Adelman-Computer Science Technology scholarship 
  • Cailey Talton-Applied Business scholarship
  • Emmeline Peńa-Service scholarship 
  • Grace Prince-Service scholarship
  • Luis Baeza-Luna-General scholarship
  • Sarah Barnard-General scholarship
  • Rosalinda Bautista-General scholarship
  • Joshua Brewer-General scholarship
  • Natalie Grace-General scholarship
  • Mia Holderfield-General scholarship
  • Alexander Hutchens-General scholarship
  • Carsen Milner-General scholarship
  • Vernadisha Ponapart-General scholarship
  • Treyton Ritchie-General scholarship
  • Julio Rodriguez-General scholarship
  • Sakhawat Sheikh-General scholarship
  • Cindy Velasquez-General scholarship
  • Addison Whaley-General scholarship
  • Nicholas Williams-General scholarship
  • Emily McDuffie-Academic scholarship 
  • Caroline Smith-Academic scholarship
  • Gracie Duncan-Service scholarship
  • Dillon Blevins-Aviation scholarship and Endowment scholarship
  • Natalie Duvall-Piano scholarship and a Foundation scholarship
  • Alex Holland-Presidential scholarship
  • Logan Walls-Presidential scholarships
  • Hannah Hawkins-Snead scholarship
  • Marcy Blitchington-Art scholarship
  • Sara Hazleton-Art scholarship
  • Nancy Vela-Art scholarship
  • Easton Hardin-Applied Business scholarship 
  • Madison Lyles-Cheer scholarship
  • Zoie Patterson-Cheer scholarship
  • Jackalin Rios-Voice scholarship
Boaz
  • Dusty Hunt-GED scholarship
Brindlee Mountain High School
  • Royen Diane Hughes-Service scholarship
  • Savannah Stevens-College Street Singersscholarship
  • Carley Webb-Academic Achievement scholarship
  • Logan Little-Snead scholarship
  • Carrie Cooper-General scholarship
  • Morgan Velazquez-General scholarship
  • Caleigh Yates-General scholarship
Cedar Bluff High School
  • Samuel Cosby-General scholarship
Cleveland High School
  • Stephen Dean-Academic scholarship
Collinsville High School
  • Amanda Hamilton-Service scholarship
Coosa Christian School
  • Kaylee Hasley-Snead scholarship
Creekview High School
  • Jeffrey Coy Martin-Snead scholarship
Crossville High School
  • Chasity Faith Keener-College Street Singers scholarship
  • Jessica Ramirez Diaz-General scholarship
  • Gabriela Andres-General scholarship
  • Zuleyma Franco-General scholarship
  • Jareny Lopez-General scholarship
  • Vanesa Rios-General scholarship
  • Brenda Tavera-General scholarship
  • Yuliana Vega-General scholarship
  • Ian Basilio-Academic scholarship
  • Sara Fulton-Academic scholarship
  • Karly Bankston-Art scholarship
  • Lizet Cruz-Service scholarship
  • Julissa Hernandez-Presidential scholarship
DAR High School
  • Baylee Saint-Presidential scholarship
  • Katelyn Fultz-General scholarship
  • Alexis Smith-General scholarship
  • Mackenzie Pitt-Snead scholarship
  • Bailee Sutphin-Snead scholarship
  • Matthew Reeves-Academic scholarship
  • Caleigh Walker-Academic scholarships
Douglas High School
  • Ramses O. Negrete-Industrial Technology scholarship
  • Joseph Gobert-General scholarship
  • Anna Carol Matthews-Service scholarship
  • Brock Thomas Biddle-General scholarship
  • Yasmin Diaz-Rios-General scholarship
  • Lea Freeman-General scholarship
  • Isabella Jimenez-General scholarship
  • Britney Nelson-General scholarship
  • Emma Phillips-General scholarship
  • Emily Smith-General scholarship
  • Laci Stone-General scholarship
  • Jennifer Dominguez-Service scholarship
  • Danyka Gass-Service scholarship
  • William Thompson-Aviation scholarship
  • Kevin Augustin-Industrial Systems scholarship
  • Miriam Chavez-Presidential scholarship
  • Amelia Higdon-Computer Science scholarship
  • Brantley Morrison-Jazz Band scholarship
Etowah High School
  • Madison Freeman-General scholarship
  • Anna Kate Watkins-Service scholarship
  • Ronald “RJ” Clark-General scholarship
  • Branson Foster-Computer Science scholarship
  • Jenaya Bennett-General scholarship
  • Kyler Beshears-General scholarship
  • Rayana Coleman-General scholarship
  • Jay Evans-General scholarship
  • Gabrielle Rogers-General scholarship
  • Jessica Silvas-General scholarship
  • Maggie Burleson-Academic scholarship
  • Brenton Porter-Academic scholarship
  • Christopher Cannon-Computer Science scholarship
  • Elijah Denson-Snead scholarship
  • Eric Edge-Horticulture scholarship
  • Kenleigh Huff-Applied Business scholarship
  • Kyle Morgan-Service scholarship
Fort Dale Academy
  • James Gaston-Academic scholarship
Geraldine High School
  • Kelsey Combs-General scholarship
  • Daniel Acosta-Rivera-General scholarship
  • Davey Graham-General scholarship
  • Madison Lesley-General scholarship
  • Nailor Warren-General scholarship
  • Jackson Bearden-Academic scholarship
  • Jaxson Fowler-Academic scholarship
  • Kaylie Hanrahan-Horticulture scholarship and a Foundation scholarship
  • Hannah Dalton-Service scholarship
Grissom High School
  • Caden Hearn-Academic scholarship
Guntersville High School
  • Alexis Glines-Academic scholarship
  • Abigale Smith-Art scholarship
  • Anna Davidson-General scholarship
  • Kaiya Gregg-General scholarship
  • Esther Laguerre-General scholarship
  • Amber McKinney-General scholarship
  • Michelle Patel-General scholarship
  • Trinity Perkins-General scholarship
  • Anna Self-General scholarship
  • Brooke Sharp-General scholarship
  • Alexandria Vega-Medina-General scholarship
  • Ricky Watson-General scholarship
  • Jared Wilkerson-General scholarship
  • Morgan Wood-General scholarship
  • Ashley Brown-Academic scholarship
  • Madison Cook-Academic scholarship
  • Kathryn Langley-Academic scholarship
  • Laura Forsythe-Service scholarship
  • Bailey Lang-Snead scholarship
  • Devin Sims-Industrial Technology scholarship
  • Alexander Bernachi-Computer Science scholarship
Guntersville
  • Hannah Ball-Academic scholarship
Hanceville High School
  • Mary Grace Fuller-Snead scholarship
Hokes Bluff High School
  • Christopher Horton-Computer Science scholarship
James Clemens High School
  • Braden Cobb-Academic scholarship
Marshall Christian School
  • William Pell-Computer Science Technology scholarship
Moody High School
  • Allison Roberson-General scholarship
Mortimer Jordan High School
  • Dalton Myers-Academic scholarship
Niceville High School
  • Bryce Ingram-Academic scholarship
Oneonta High School
  • Erika Gonzalez-Presidential scholarship
Pelham
  • Farrah Hallcox-College Street Singers scholarship
Plainview High School
  • Lauren Winkles-College Street Singers scholarship
  • Hayden Reid Slaton-Presidential Honors scholarship
  • Krimson Kidd-Service scholarship
Sand Rock High School
  • Levi Cox-Academic scholarship
Sardis High School
  • Katie Suddath-Academic Achievement scholarship
  • Chase Alexander Williams-Academic Achievement scholarship
  • Molly Morris-Service scholarship
  • Kaleb Beckham-General scholarship
  • Jeremy Blackwell-General scholarship
  • Caleb Fuller-General scholarship
  • Lauren Hale-General scholarship
  • Serra Noojin-General scholarship
  • Terry Thacker-General scholarship
  • Jaycee Toileson-General scholarship
  • Emily Walker-General scholarship
  • Savannah Whorton-General scholarship
  • Karli Yarbrough-General scholarship
  • Annalee Dilbeck-Snead scholarship
  • Whitney Feemster-Snead scholarship
  • Jac Kimbrough-Snead scholarship
  • Mason Smith-Snead scholarship
  • Mallory Wills-Snead scholarship 
  • Linzey Hostutler-Service scholarship
  • Emily Kate Jones-Service scholarship
  • Julia Hartley-Academic scholarship
  • Van Owens Jr.-Academic scholarship
  • Caden Parrish-Academic scholarship
  • Kathryn Brooks-Cheer scholarship
  • Alexis Henderson-Cheer scholarship
  • Jonathan Chesnut-Aviation scholarship
  • Katelyn Owens-Computer Science scholarship
  • Josilin Young-Child Development scholarship
Scottsboro High School
  • Jeffrey Wood-Academic scholarship
Springville High School
  • Ethan Johnson-Academic scholarship
Susan Moore High School
  • Caleb Bailey-Snead scholarship
  • Aracely Chacon-General scholarship
  • Brittnee Doty-Applied Business scholarship
  • Alanna Eller-Cheer scholarship
  • Abby Floyd-General scholarship
  • John Hutchens-Academic scholarship
  • Isaiah Kemp-Service scholarship
  • Summer McClusky-General scholarship
  • Jacob McCullough-Computer Science scholarship
  • Rhianna Parmley-General scholarship
  • Rylee Priest-General scholarship
  • Arendy Reyna-General scholarship
Sylvania High School
  • Alexis Stevens-Academic scholarship
Victory Christian School
  • Madison Mitcham-Academic scholarship
Way Home Christian School
  • Patrick Saint-Academic scholarship
West End High School
  • Makenzie Brooke Elrod-General scholarship
  • Kayli Collins-Service scholarship
  • Montanna Mashburn-Snead scholarship
  • Kayley Dobbins-General scholarship
  • Aubrey Lang-General scholarship
  • Jaelyh Rosenberger-General scholarship
  • Claudia Westmoreland-General scholarship

Back to News Listing