Snead State Community College Announces Summer 2018 Graduates

9/24/2018

Snead State Community College congratulates students who received their degrees and/or certificates during the Summer 2018 term.

Albertville 

  • Elijah Camron Baker Graduated with an Associate in Science degree in History.
  • Dusty Earl Blakely Graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Dakota Marie Brothers Graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Benson Jeffrey Bryant graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
  • Karmen Marie Bryant graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Taylor Shannon Burns graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Abagail Rose Cheek graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Salim Chacon Diaz graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
  • Zachery DeAnthony Dowdey graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Ragan V. Galloway graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Maria G Garcia Hernandez graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Health Care Management.
  • Laura Isabel Gutrerrez Perez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
  • Gary Wayne Hadley graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
  • Cartin Alydia Ann Harris graduated with an Associate in Science in Biology.
  • Carlee Shea Sanders graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Guadalope Lopez graduated with a Short Term Certificate in General Business, and an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business.
  • Moises Luna graduated with an Associate in Science in Biology.
  • Araceli Mendez graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Matthew Moon graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Logistics and Purchasing.
  • Tania Morales graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education
  • William Palmer graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Industrial Technology.
  • Roland Pointer, Jr graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Computer Science Technology.
  • Anna Katheryn Quick graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Yasmin Ramos Lopez graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Ashley Rowan graduated with An Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Acelyn Spray graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Larry Stancil graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Alyssa Sutton graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education. 
  • Denise Zaragoza graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Arab
  • Carleigh Dyar graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-nursing.
  • Jessie Gonzales graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • James Hill graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
  • Jacklynn Kirby graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Harold Matheny graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Kali Morgan graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-nursing. 
  • Taylor Murphree graduated with an Associate in Science in Special Education.
  • Sierra Tidwell graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • John Townsend graduated with an Associate in Science in Music.
  • Lauren Whisenant graduated with an Associate in Science in Public Relations.
Ashville
  • David Palmer graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-nursing.
Atalla 
  • Alexandria Harden graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Abigail Hotalen graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
Birmingham 
  • William Morris graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education
Boaz
  • MaKhala Barnes graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education. 
  • Tiffany Burns graduated with an Associate in Science in Social Work. 
  • Lily Childress graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-nursing.
  • Joseph Dunn graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Christen Humphries graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-nursing.
  • Haley Mize graduated with a Short Term Certificate, and Associate in Applied Science in Office Administration
  • Landry Oden graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Jesalyn Petit graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Ashley Riggins graduated with a Certificate, and an Associate in Applied Science in Child Development.
  • Adrianna Riviera graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Psychology.
  • Kelli Sablon graduated with an Associate in Science in Psychology.
  • Bethany Trainor graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
Cedartown, GA 
  • Zontairous Scofield graduated with an Associate in Science in Physical Education.
Crossville
  • Charisma Bowen graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Haley Bradley graduated with an Associate in Science in Elementary Education.
  • Jacob Davis graduated with a Certificate in Industrial Technology, and a Short Term Certificate in Automation.
  • Bailey Pointer graduated with An Associate in Science in Elementary Education.
Cullman
  • Taiya Ponder graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Hannah Smith graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Douglas
  • Redden Hill graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
Ellenwood, GA 
  • Chandler Davis graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
Gadsden
  • Zodia Calloway graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-nursing.
  • Michael Vaughn, Jr. graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-nursing.
Geraldine
  • Kayla Andrews graduated with an Associate in Science in Early Childhood Education. 
  • Chelsie Rowan graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Grant
  • Cheyanne Greene graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Guntersville
  • Cameron James graduated with an Associate in Science in Criminal Justice.
  • Lenne Le graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Jacob Ragon graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Computer Science Technology.
Horton
  • Jocelyn Barahona graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-Nursing.
  • Elvira Cantellano graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education. 
  • Lillian Collins graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Jacqueline Cordova graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Kailey Frachiseur graduated with an Associate in Science in Behavioral Science.
  • Citlalli Hernandez Medina graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
  • Sindi Ortiz graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Huntsville
  • Chance Fisher graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Kaitlyn Hadley graduated with an Associate in Science in Pre-Nursing.
  • Ronald Woods graduated with An Associate in Science in Elementary Education.
Killen
  • Lucreita Koger graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Mobile
  • Dalia Jaara graduated with an Associate in Science in Early Childhood Education.
New Market
  • Jessica Ward graduated with an Associate in Science in Business.
Oneonta
  • Madison Cornelius graduated with an Associate in Science in Elementary Education.
  • Kristen Fenley graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Finance and an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business.
  • Allison Jennings graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
  • Casey Miller-Suchey graduated with a Short Term Certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Rainbow City
  • Danielle Hodge graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Psychology.
Remlap
  • Tanner Lewis graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Industrial Technology.
Sand Rock
  • Lizeth Gomez Tinoco graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
South Bay, FL
  • Noel Figueroa graduated with an Associate in Science in Criminal Justice.
Southside
  • Zoe Clem graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Sylvania
  • Jennifer Morgan graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Tuscaloosa
  • Kathryn Coleman graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in General Education.
Union Grove
  • Rebekah Currier graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Music.
  • Brianna Norwood graduate with an Associate in Science in Elementary Education.
  • Samuel Smith, Jr graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business.
Verona, PA
  • Samantha Shumaker graduated with an Associate in Science in Business. 

Back to News Listing