Snead State Community College Announces Spring 2017 Graduates

7/12/2017

Snead State Community College congratulates students who received their degrees and/or certificates during the Spring 2017 term.

Alabaster
Crystal Nicole Miller graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Albertville
Courtney Elizabeth Adams graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Ashlay Allen graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Alyssa Brooke Angel graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Brianna Renee Barnes graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Tabitha Boyd graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Public Relations.
Maria Jesus Caballero graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in Accounting Technology.
Maria Guadalupe Cantellano graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Madison Hope Cantrell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Sabrina Cassels graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jean-Pierre Emanuel Castellon graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Chemical Engineering.
Natalie Beth Champion graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Lauren Nicole Chumley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Sara Railyn Coe graduated with a short-term certificate in Cybersecurity.
Tyler Blake Collins graduated with a short-term certificate in Basic Electricity.
Jordan Elizabeth Compton graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Marlon Joseph Cordova graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Julia Davis graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in General Business.
Molly Melanie Doyle graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.
Kevin Duke graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Industrial Maintenance Technology.
Adrienne Epperson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Anna Elizabeth Fant graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Lori Leann Fleming graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Amber Fortner graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration.
Matthew Richard Fox graduated with a short-term certificate in Computer Technician.
Kimberly Goodwin graduated with a short-term certificate in Office Administration.
Denny Gonzalez Guzman graduated with an Associate in Science with Pre-Nursing.
Letitia Hall graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business.
Danielle Leigh Havis graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business and short-term certificate in Accounting Technology.
Cristal Hernandez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jessica Hoang graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Brittney Lashay Isbell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Eli Callahan Jones graduated with an Associate in Science in Physical Education.
Colin Ryan Karr graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Chelsie Ann Knabel graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Steven Christopher Lang graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Mariah Jade Leach graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Rachel Leonard graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Malari Lee Lewis graduated with a short-term certificate in Child Development.
Maricela Luevano Medina graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Julia Faith Marshall graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Katelyn Marshall graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Kristen Brooke Martin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Armando Mendoza graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Steve Moise graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Alona Eshaela Moore graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Amanda Joyce Moore graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Special Education.
Sarah Kathryn Nichols graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Cody Lee Nix graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Dienly Jean Phillipe graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Seth Grayston Rains graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.
Ashlie Ramirez graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Chelsea Faith Ray graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.
Kevin Lee Roberson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Anayele Rodriguez graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration and a short-term certificate in Office Administration.
Elida Balcazar Rodriguez graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration and a short-term certificate in Office Administration.
Monica Duran Santoyo graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Dylan Keith Shadinger graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Hannah Brooke Short graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Erin Sloan graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Smith graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Yesenia Arely Peraza Soto graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in Accounting Technology.
Jonathan Isai Ulloa graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Emily Nicole Wilson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Victor Alfonso Zavala Luna graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Sarah Grace Williams graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Child Development.
Christopher Stone graduated with a short-term certificate in Cisco.
Dana Marie Stidger graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Laura Williamson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Joel Benjamin Walls graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Barbara Kelly Whitman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
John Louis Todd graduated with an Associate degree in History.

Altoona
Andrew Tyler Cornelius graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Computer Science.
Jesse Caitlyn Evatt graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Timothy Justen Graul graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Science Education.
Kiel Lamar Harrelson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Douglas Tran Howard graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Civil Engineering.
Gabriel Blayne Miller graduated with an Associate in Science degree in History.
Bailey Andrew Morton graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Maria Guadalupe Serrano graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Haley RaChell Thompson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Arab
Amelia Elizabeth Bautista graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Chasten Bryan Beck graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Colby Lynn Cain graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jennifer Dawn Davis Camp graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Katie Renae Cavender graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Riley Culver Click graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Kyven Dashon Conley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Alexis Savannah Daniels graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Electrical Engineering.
Brandi Lauren Daniels graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Amy Dover graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Sarah Jessica Feemster graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.
Summer Ashley Gill graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Christopher William Harbin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Lyshanda Lysha Harbin graduated with a short-term certificate in Medical Transcription.
Bryan Hatley graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology and a short-term certificate in Cisco.
Jonathan Paul Johnson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Karl Arthur Koweski graduated with an Associate in Science degree in English.
Joshua Layton LeCroy graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Logan Lawayne Ridgeway graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Christanna Nicole Sparks graduated with a short-term certificate in Logistics, Distribution, and Purchasing.
Luke Christian Tatum graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jackson Scott Williss graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.
Sydney Leann Staton graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Emily Paige Tanner graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Tristan Todd Wallace graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Ridge Tyler Watson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Studies Education.
Cordell Stricklin graduated with an Associate degree in Accounting.

Ashland
Peyton Allen Davidson graduated with a short-term certificate in Basic Electricity.

Athens
Cynthia Elayne Perkins graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Atlanta, Ga.
Traevian Leatherwood graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Attalla
Courtney Morgan Childers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Tristan Seth Delgado graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Faith Leigh Lemons graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Michael Don Maharry graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Michaela McGuire graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Krystal Necole Moon graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Arianna Michelle Patterson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in Health Care Management.
Amy Nasya Weeks graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Kelly Lynn White graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Brent Whitman graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.

Auburn
Amanda Oliver Dixon graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Baileytown
Tyler Lawton Yearwood graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Birmingham
Darrell Q.L. Foster Jr. graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Blountsville
Caitlin DeAnn Killough graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Exercise Science and Wellness.
Tara Jean Stanley graduated with an Associate degree in Speech Pathology.

Boaz
David Joshua Adelman graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology and with a short-term certificate in Cisco.
McKenna Anderson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.
Warren Brylee Argy graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Chasity Rae Arnold graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Dakota Shane Ballentine graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Wesley Nathan Burns graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.
Sawyer Edward Cahela graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Ana Calmo Matias graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Lucas Cain Cason graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Miranda Cochran graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Jonathan Allen Cole graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Vicki Craig graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Accounting.
Charles Cummings graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in General Business.
Heather Dohring graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Psychology.
Matthew Stuart Duvall graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Garrett Benjamin Dyar graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Rhonda Jayonn Hagler graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Glynda Doreen Harper graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration.
Katherine Michelle Hays graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Mary Holcomb graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Heather Ann Jenkins graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Mira LeAnn White Johnson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Sarah Johnson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Office Administration, a short-term certificate in Office Administration, and short-term certificate in Medical Transcription.
Allie BreAnna Jones graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Cassidy Hope Jones graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Emma Kate Kelley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.
Rachel Kilgo graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Cheyenne Shania Kilgore graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in General Business.
Ashley Nicole Kilpatrick graduated with a short-term certificate in Medical Transcription.
Erin Lashell Kilpatrick graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Ryan King graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Elijah Brodie Lathan graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Courtney Alise Lee graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Music.
Christian Chad Leonard graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
David Lowenstein graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Brett Austin Maltbie graduated with a short-term certificate in Cisco.
Meagan Nicole Miller graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Child Development.
Tiffany Marie Miller graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Ryan Ashley Millwood graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business.
Austin Clay Minor graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Religious Studies.
William Thomas Morgan graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Agricultural Business and Economics.
Melissa Ann Nevinski graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Zachary Pike graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Judson Andre Proctor graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Hannah Nicole Rains graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Brandy Michelle Ross graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Abbie Grace Salers graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Kyle Andrew Sanders graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Electrical Engineering.
Christian Jay  Shell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Branden Dewayne Sims graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Austin David Smith graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Computer Science.
Morgan Renee Smith graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Stephanie Leigh Smith graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Briana Hope Soworowski graduated with a short-term certificate in Medical Transcription.
Carly Diane Stephens graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Trey William Willoughby graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Chelsea Lake Wallace graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Kelli Nicole White graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Lauren Hope Wills graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Trista West graduated with a short-term certificate in Computer Technician.
Elijah Max Walker graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Social Studies Education.

Cleveland
Jada Elizabeth Avila graduated with a short-term certificate as a Nursing Assistant.
Jenipher Johana Rodriguez graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Rosio Ramierez Tovar graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.

Collinsville
Makayla Spade graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Columbus, GA
Monica Renee Burton graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Yolanda Foreman graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Taneeka L. Bellamy Jenkins graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.

Columbus, IN
Evan Joseph Finke graduated with graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.

Crossville
Erick Calderon graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Jessica Morgan Clontz graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Tiffany Dalrymple graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Elias Hernandez Lopez graduated with a short-term certificate in Basic Electricity.
Elijah Tait Holcomb graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Caleb Johnston graduated with an Associate in Science degree in History Education.
Derrick Robert Jones graduated with an Associate in Science in General Education.
Traci Maddox Norris graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Emily Ann Smith graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Brady Lee Williams graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Crystal Hayes Watkins graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Maria Guadalupe Vidal graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in General Business.
Heather Nicole Willbanks graduated with an Associate in Applied Science and a short-term certificate in Office Administration
.
Cullman
Nathan Keith Doss graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Olivia Kellie Sharpton graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Dawson
Amber Dawn Harris graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Electrical Engineering.

Decatur
Diamones Alexus Spraggins graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Douglas
Ramsey Izena Hill graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Florence
Marsellis Oshea Smith graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Fort Payne
Ethan Rickey Bethune graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Ashley Nicole Norris graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Exercise Science and Wellness.
Laura Leigh Parker graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Fyffe
Shanna Asha Hicks graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Macey Katlin Parris graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Electrical Engineering.

Gadsden
Melissa Jane Jackson Baker graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Bryna Dawn Carter graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Brandon Russell Matthews graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Physical Education.
Alysha Nicole Taylor graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Michael Vaughn graduated with a short-term certificate in Basic Electricity.

Grant
Vicki Scott Benson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Lydia Elizabeth Chamness graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Dusti Amber Guffey graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
David Allen Gulley graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Richard Holland III graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Leeann Christine Myers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Louis Wheatley III graduated with an Associate degree in Civil Engineering.

Guntersville
Jessica Lucas Altamirano graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Sarah Michelle Arnold graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
William Taylor Camper graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Grace Ellen Carlton graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Jennifer Clark graduated with a certificate in Child Development. 
Clayton Lee Cox graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Irby Lawayne Cox graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Caitlyn Sierra Croft graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Speech Pathology.
Jenna Danielle Ham graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Jeffery Delane Hamilton graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business and a short-term certificate in Logistics, Distribution, and Purchasing.
Brandy Hammons graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Amanda Harden graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Heather Harden graduated with a short-term certificate in Child Development.
Olivia Ann Hawkins graduated with an Associate in Science degree in English.
Sarah Abigail Hawkins graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Wynter Joy Hilbun graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Religious Studies.
Taylor Dan Hogue graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Chemistry Education.
Allene McCormick Howe graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Zacharie Tyler Hutchins graduated with and Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Jordan Thomas Jarvis graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Matthew Emil Lindblad graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Amanda Marrero graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Human Services.
Allie Rebekah Martin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Justina Anne Morrow graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Michael Regan graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Holley Ann Robinson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Tristen Ruben Salinas graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Carlee Faith Sims graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Callie Christine Taylor graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Erica Jane Whitaker graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.
Anna Lane VanZandt graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.
Anna Beth Watson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.
Daylah Brooke Swords graduated with an Associate degree in English Language Arts Education.

Gurley
Shaynn Miche Nance graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.

Hartselle
Katy Beth Bole graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.

Hayden
Ashton Nicole Clemons graduated with a short-term certificate in Finance.
Kelly Madison Trantham graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.

Heflin
Brady Kirk Padgett graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.

Henegar
Courtney Blevins graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Hokes Bluff
Karina Marie Auten graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Holland, OH
William Todorowski graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Hoover
Thomas Stansell graduated with a short-term certificate in Computer Technician.

Horton
Bailey Natasha Berrey graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.
Brooklyn Marie Brothers graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Speech Pathology.
Annabell Cantellano graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Cameron Shae Cole graduated with a short-term certificate in Cybersecurity.
Matthew Thomas Daniel graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Olivia Nicole Dobbs graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Speech Pathology.
Molley Ann Eagle graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Sherry Pettis graduated with a short-term certificate in Child Development.
Mary Troup graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Angalenia Warren graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Huntsville
NaQuan Cothron graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Hurtsboro
Sonja Lafay Bowen graduated with a short-term certificate in Child Development.

Jacksonville
Tallon Lane Powell graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Lakeland, TN
Alexis Taylor Bonanno graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Lehigh Acres, FL
Dakota William Jackman graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.

Loxahatchee, FL
Jason David Aponte graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Madison
Taylor Austin Borst graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Biology.
Ryan Anthony Dupree graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Muscle Shoals
Alexis Bates graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Animal Sciences.

New Hope
Colin Parker Stanfield graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Computer Science Technology and a short-term certificate in Enterprise Virtualization.

Odenville
Tyler Walker Ray graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.

Oneonta 
Lisa Boatright graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Maria Elena Cruz graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Business.
Emily Gonzalez graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Abbie Elizabeth Latta graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Arynn Kaila Lowe graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Gabriel Vargas Marquez graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Kelsey Erin Matthews graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Ana Karen Nunez-Garcia graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Accounting.
Megan Paige Vargas graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.

Owens Cross Roads
Ethan Frederick Abston graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Megan Elaine Harden graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Palmerdale
Rheagan Dangelo graduated in an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Piedmont
Tareek Denard Spears graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Mechanical Engineering.

Phenix City
Satyra Renea Russell graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Registered Nursing.

Pinson
Alesha Nicole Triplett graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Powder Springs, GA
Catherine Elizabeth Jett graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Wesley Spencer graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Prichard 
Genevieve Boykin graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree, a certificate, and a short-term certificate in Child Development.

Ragland 
Larenda Marie Davis graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.

Rainsville
Erica Leigh Cameron graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Treyton Cole Gibson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in History Education.

Remlap 
Stephen Duke graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Math Education.
Tanner Seth Lewis graduated with a short-term certificate in Basic Electricity.
Casey Ann Robertson graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.

Rockmart, GA
Morgan Shea Thompson graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Scottsboro
Zachary Belvin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Caleb Rains Harper graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Arnitra Nasha Johnson graduated with an Associate in Applied Science degree in Registered Nursing.
Nathan Scott Jones graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Taylor McCarver graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Southside
Kaitlin Clay Bolton graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.

Theodore 
Kyante Jamar Pines graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Union Grove 
Chelsey Nicole Durham graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Lindsey Renee Green graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.
Courteney Elizabeth Griffin graduated with an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.
Riley Edward Harper graduated with a Short-term certificate in General Business.
Joshua Paul Hood graduated with an Associate in Science degree in General Education.
Morgan Celeste Nix graduated with an Associate in Science degree in English Language and Arts Education.

Warrior 
Jenna Brooke Knowles graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.
Myranda Louis Rice graduated with a short-term certificate in Nursing Assistant.


Back to News Listing