Snead State Community College Announces Fall 2018 Graduates

2/1/2019

Snead State Community College congratulates students who received their degrees and/or certificates during the Fall 2018 term.

Albertville
Ashtin Bailey Addison graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business and a short-term Certificate in General Business.
Austin Mitchell Allen graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business and short-term Certificate in Finance.
Phillip Bradley Arnold graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education and a Certificate in Computer Software Fundamentals.
Luke A. Davis graduate with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Chris Flores graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Anna Grace Higdon graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business. 
Miranda Jane Munroe graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education.
Logan Dru Richards graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Connor Everett Todd graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Anna Grace Tuck graduated with and Associate in Applied Science Degree and a short-term Certificate, both in Office Administration.

Altoona
Nicole L. Pelham graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree and a short-term Certificate, both in Office Administration.

Arab
Ben Steven Brown graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Mechanical Engineering.
Caleigh Joan Morrow graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Biology.

Attalla
Katie Lee graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Spanish Education.
Taylor Renee Ayers graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Boaz
Zakary Colin Billups graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Heather Alecia Boman graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree, a short-term Certificate and a Certificate, all in Child Development.
Nathanael Seth Cornutt graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Agronomy and Soils.
Allysia Jade Elkins graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Jessica LeeAnn Matson Spence graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Social Studies Education.
Kassie Andrea TillBrook graduated with an Associate on Science Degree in Pre-Nursing.
Kelsey Latham Todd graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Criminal Justice.
Kreston Andyray Williams graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Industrial Technology.

Cleveland
Peyton R. Gilliland graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Biology.

Cordova, TN
Lakendra V. Harris graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Crossville
Macy Brooke Bright graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business and a short-term Certificate in General Business.
Tony Calel Gonzalez graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Andrea Margaret Rivera Gonzalez graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
McKenzie Loren Wilks graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Abby Joan Williams graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Cullman
Anna Naomi Parrish graduated with an Associate Degree in Early Childhood Education.

Dawson
Audrey Kaitlyn Mauldin graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education.

Gadsden
Sharee Suzann Curtis graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Kaitlin Brooke Nichols graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Guntersville
Megan Cox graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree in Applied Business and a short-term Certificate in Marketing.
Daniel Alexander Fussell graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education. 
Kayleigh Madison Powell graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.
Bryon Edward Fergu Quick graduated with an Associate in Applied Science Degree as a Computer Science Technician and a short-term Certificate in Cyber Security.
Stephanie K. Strawn graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Horton
Viridiana Frias-Villalobos graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in History Education.
Brian Richard Noojin graduated with short-term Certificates as a Computer Science Technician and in Web Technology.
Erika Paige Speight graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Huntsville
Halah Eve Bizanis graduated with a short-term Certificate in Logistics, Distribution and Purchasing.

Joppa
Anthony Elliott graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business. 

Oneonta
Kandace Blair West graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Elementary Education.

Phenix City
John Sidney Broussard Jr. graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Pleasant Grove
Justis B. Warmley graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in General Education.

Rainbow City
Matthew Stephen Adcock graduated with a short-term Certificate as a Computer Technician.

Sand Rock
Olivia Erin Hester graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Early Childhood Education.

Southside
Kaitlin Clay Bolton graduated with an Associate in Science Degree in Business.

Woodville
Molly Cheyenne Venerable graduated with an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business and a short-term Certificate in Accounting Technology.


Back to News Listing