Snead State Announces Spring 2018 President's List

6/7/2018

Snead State Community College is pleased to announce its President’s List for the Spring 2018 semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must maintain a perfect grade point average of a 4.00 (all A’s) and be enrolled for 12 or more credit hours of regular college-level courses.


Albertville
Herminia Yessenia Martinez, Jacob Adams, Jewellia Ann Marie Ard, Alexandra Blackstone, Dusty Earl Blakely, Ashlyn Elizabeth Bowling, Lora Madison Breedwell, Benson Bryant, Salim Chacon, Allie Clackley, Jasmine Corona, Carsen Daniel, Emily Claire Epperson, Jeremiah Fulenchek, Laura Isabel Gutierrez, Mason Hardwick, Kayla Katherine Kean, Macy Caroline Kirby, Desiree Rose Lepez, Brenda Lee Lopez-Antonio, Garrett Mason Moon, Meagan Moore, David Nelson, Natalie Kate Patterson, Maria Pedro Tomas, Jessica Elizabeth Perez, Jaelee Price, Jared Sampson, Emma Grace Strange, Alyssa Sutton, Emily Terrell, Joy Grace Webb, Jamie Whitten, Denise Zaragoza, and Uyen Nguyen.

Altoona
Gracie Box, Kerri Sue Compton, Amber Nicole Crosby, Anna Grace Eubanks, Haley Hethcox, Hunter Moody, Nicole LaShae Pelham, Casi Phillips, and Jacob Phillips.

Arab
Benjamin Leo Anstandig, Gabriel Anderson Anstandig, Caitlyn Cox, Erin Davis, Kaitlyn Dendy, Darby Juliann Huguley, Caleigh Morrow, Linh Truc Thi Nguyen, Cameron Michael Pittenger, and Tiffany Michelle Spielman.

Attalla
Sarah Huff and Adam Pruitt.

Bessemer
Catlin Carter.

Birmingham
Thomas Payton Youngblood.

Boaz
Jacob Baker, Angela Barajas Salcido, Natalie Baugh, Bailey Boman, Taylor Brock, Savannah Butler, Kayla Chandler, Anna Corker, Nathan Seth Cornutt, Jacob Davis, Jordyn Garmon, Misty Haney, Ginny Hester, Ladana Kay Kirkland, Trey Wayne Knott, Judson Cole  Lackey, Jessica Nicole  Lee, Frances Lowenstein, Brett Austin Maltbie, Sherry Miranda McDowell, Shea Lynn McNally, Caitlin Morgan, Ashley Shea Riggins, Emma Lakin Roberts, Justin Ross, Brittany Seay, Madison Nicole Self, Brianna Lynn Sims, Lexi Grace Tarvin, Kassie Tillbrook, Matthew Wade, Colby Chad Wigley, and Jordan Austin Zajac.

Centre
Jessica Griffith and Rebekah Hill.

Collinsville
Chelsea Cherie Nelson and Mary Katherine Patton.

Crane Hill
Constance Bailey.

Crossville
Kailey Anello, Joshua Caleb Bailey, Brandon Bright, Susan Alesha Driskill, Lillian Hawkins, Destiny Keener, Toran Macey McDaniel, Justin Garnett Murphy, Mackenzie Elizabeth Pope, Amberly Sampson, and Abby Joan Williams.

Cullman
Randy Hays and Taiya Ponder.

Dawson
Levi Maness.

Decatur
Tyler Cole Pike.

Florence
Torie Garner.

Fort Payne
Allie Lane Jett and Steven Wash.

Fyffe
Cody Parris.

Gadsden
Shayan Pramani and Sophia Ragland.

Geraldine
Chloe Jayne Johnson and Caitlin Crawford.

Glencoe
Christopher Snyder.

Grant
Christopher Richard Scholl.

Grove Oak
Cassie Elizabeth Norris.

Guntersville
Oscar Altamirano, Victoria Storm Bentley, James Nathaniel Boddie, Cloie Hope Bridges, Elizabeth Kelley Buckelew, Mary Carver, Mariah Cloud, Megan Deborah Derums, Zachary Dorsett, Abigail Grace Hotalen, Ryan Aaron Howell, Charles Hunter, Kayleigh Madison Powell, Bryon Edward Fergus Quick, and Kaylee Schmidt.

Hanceville
Isaac Weissend.

Hartselle
Gabrielle Lajan Bili and Erika Roman.

Hoover
Jacob Alexander Rich.

Horton
Viridiana Frias, Caitlin Alyssa Peppers, Carley Ann Peppers, and Erika Speight.

Huntsville
Sarah Gibson and Terry Mason.

Leesburg
Sabryn Chandler and Luke Sewell.

Montgomery
Carlton Reed Anderson.

Moulton
Tamia Willingham-King.

New Market
Robert LaRand Wallace.

Oneonta
Madison Grace Cornelius and Icelda Tovar-Beltran.

Opelika
Timothy Heath Senn.

Remlap
Halee Elizabeth Covington and Emily Nicole Ganus.

Southside
Courtney Lee Washington.

Steele
Brooklyn Bailey.

Sylacauga
Hannah Ogle.

Theodore
Theresa Darlene Lawson.

Townsend, GA
Khamiya Blackshear.

Tuscaloosa
Kathryn Dixon Coleman.

Union Grove
Ashley Ballenger, Cailyn Brooke Reed, Kaylin Brooke Whisenant, and Odessa Lynn Williamson.

Woodville
Molly Venerable.

Back to News Listing